Investors Major Shareholders

Notification had been received of the following interests of significant shareholders which equal or exceed a 3% interest in the issued share capital of the Company:

InvestorNo. of Ordinary SharesPercentage
Weichai Power33,865,31119.85%
Robert Bosch GmbH30,141,73017.67%
IP Group Plc21,695,12312.72%
Oceanwood Capital5,582,0343.27%
Hargreaves Lansdown5,516,8023.23%
Janus Henderson Investors5,385,3413.16%

AIM securities in issue: 170,716,079.
The Directors have been notified that 50.6% of the shares in issue are not in public hands.

Last updated on 4 June 2020.

Back to top